Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Europa League-Match Day 6-8th December

  1. #1

    Europa League-Match Day 6-8th December

    Thu 08/12/16
    Osmanlıspor 16 : 00 Zürich
    Villarreal 16 : 00 Steaua Bucureşti
    Konyaspor 16 : 00 Gent
    Sporting Braga 16 : 00 Shakhtar Donetsk
    Qarabağ 16 : 00 Fiorentina
    PAOK 16 : 00 Slovan Liberec
    Rapid Wien 18 : 00 Athletic Club
    Sassuolo 18 : 00 Genk
    Viktoria Plzeň 18 : 00 Austria Wien
    Astra 18 : 00 Roma
    AZ 18 : 00 Zenit
    Maccabi Tel Aviv 18 : 00 Dundalk
    Young Boys 18 : 00 Astana
    APOEL 18 : 00 Olympiakos Piraeus
    Feyenoord 18 : 00 Fenerbahçe
    Zorya 18 : 00 Manchester United
    Mainz 05 18 : 00 Qabala
    Anderlecht 18 : 00 Saint-Étienne
    Standard Liège 20 : 05 Ajax
    Panathinaikos 20 : 05 Celta de Vigo
    Internazionale 20 : 05 Sparta Praha
    Southampton 20 : 05 Hapoel Be'er Sheva
    Salzburg 20 : 05 Schalke 04
    Nice 20 : 05 Krasnodar

    Man Utd travel to Ukraine to play Zorya,A win should qualify Utd for the last 32.
    Southampton are at home against Israeli side Hapoel Be'er Sheva and also need a win to qualify.
    Dundalk could also still go through but need to win at Maccabi Tel Aviv and hope Zenit beat AZ.

  2. #2
    Zorya Luhansk vs Manchester United. Europa League. Thursday 8th December 2016. 18:00 ko.

    ZLATAN IBRAHIMOVIC to score anytime @ Evens with Bet Victor.

    Juan Mata next best

  3. #3
    Thu 08/12/16
    Osmanlıspor 2 - 0 Zürich
    Villarreal 2 - 1 Steaua Bucureşti
    Konyaspor 0 - 1 Gent
    Sporting Braga 2 - 4 Shakhtar Donetsk
    Qarabağ 1 - 2 Fiorentina
    PAOK 2 - 0 Slovan Liberec
    Rapid Wien 1 - 1 Athletic Club
    Viktoria Plzeň 3 - 2 Austria Wien
    Astra 0 - 0 Roma
    AZ 3 - 2 Zenit
    Maccabi Tel Aviv 2 - 1 Dundalk
    Young Boys 3 - 0 Astana
    APOEL 2 - 0 Olympiakos Piraeus
    Feyenoord 0 - 1 Fenerbahçe
    Zorya 0 - 2 Manchester United
    Mainz 05 2 - 0 Qabala
    Anderlecht 2 - 3 Saint-Étienne
    Standard Liège 1 - 1 Ajax
    Panathinaikos 0 - 2 Celta de Vigo
    Internazionale 2 - 1 Sparta Praha
    Southampton 1 - 1 Hapoel Be'er Sheva
    Salzburg 2 - 0 Schalke 04
    Nice 2 - 1 Krasnodar

    Man Utd won 2-0 at Zorya to go through but Southampton
    could only draw 1-1 with Hapoel Be'er Sheva and are out along with Irish side Dundalk.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •