Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: Europa League Qualifiers/Group Stage Draw-2017/18

  1. #1

    Europa League Qualifiers/Group Stage Draw-2017/18

    1st Leg
    Aberdeen 2-1 Apollon Limassol

    1ST Leg
    Everton 1-0 MFK Ruzomberok

    The Toffees could only manage a narrow win
    in 1st Leg against the Slovakian side at Goodison Park.

    2nd Leg
    MFK Ruzomberok 0-1 Everton

    Toffees go through 2-0 on agg in what was a dire
    90 minutes of football to watch away in Slovakia.

    Aberdeen are out leaving Everton as only British side in play off round.

  2. #2
    Shkendija (Macedonia) v AC Milan (Italy)

    Panathinaikos (Greece) v Athletic Bilbao (Spain)

    Osijek (Croatia) v Austria Wien (Austria)

    Apollon Limassol (Cyprus) v Midtjylland (Denmark)

    Crvena Zvezda (Serbia) v Krasnodar (Russia)

    FH (Iceland) v Braga (Portugal)

    Club Brugge (Belgium) v AEK Athens (Greece)

    Everton (England) v Hajduk Split (Croatia)

    Viitorul (Romania) v Salzburg (Austria)

    Vardar (Macedonia) v Fenerbahce (Turkey)

    Maritimo (Portugal) v Dynamo Kiev (Ukraine)

    Partizan (Serbia) v Videoton (Hungary)

    Ajax (Netherlands) v Rosenborg (Norway)

    Altach (Austria) v Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel)

    Legia Warsaw (Poland) v Sheriff Tiraspol (Moldova)

    Utrecht (Netherlands) v Zenit St Petersburg (Russia)

    BATE Borisov (Bulgaria) v Olexandriya (Ukraine)

    Viktoria Plzen (Czech Republic) v Larnaca (Cyprus)

    PAOK (Greece) v Ostersund (Sweden)

    Domzale (Slovenia) v Marseille (France)

    Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) v Skenderbeu (Albania)

    Ludogorets (Bulgaria) v Suduva (Lithuania)

    Everton have been drawn against the Croatian side Hajduk Split with 1st leg at home.

  3. #3
    1st Legs
    Thu 17/08/17
    BATE 1 - 1 Oleksandria
    Krasnodar 3 - 2 Crvena Zvezda
    Dinamo Zagreb 1 - 1 SkŽnderbeu KorÁŽ
    Apollon 3 - 2 Midtjylland
    FH 1 - 2 Sporting Braga
    PAOK 3 - 1 ÷stersunds FK
    Vardar 2 - 0 FenerbahÁe
    Viktoria Plzeň 3 - 1 AEK Larnaca
    Rheindorf Altach 0 - 1 Maccabi Tel Aviv
    Ludogorets 2 - 0 Sūduva
    Panathinaikos 2 - 3 Athletic Club
    Milan 6 - 0 Shkendija
    Osijek 1 - 2 Austria Wien
    Club Brugge 0 - 0 AEK Athens
    Viitorul 1 - 3 Salzburg
    Domžale 1 - 1 Olympique Mars…
    Ajax 0 - 1 Rosenborg
    Legia Warszawa 1 - 1 Sheriff
    Partizan 0 - 0 Videoton
    Everton 2 - 0 Hajduk Split
    MarŪtimo 0 - 0 Dynamo Kyiv

    Everton will take a 2-0 lead to Croatia for 2nd leg
    The Hajduk Split fans caused all sorts of trouble at Goodison
    Park and the game even had to be stopped at one point by referee

  4. #4
    2nd leg results

    AEK Larnaca 0 - 0 Viktoria Plzeň
    Dynamo Kyiv 3 - 1 MarŪtimo
    Oleksandria 1 - 2 BATE
    Ostersunds FK 2 - 0 PAOK
    Salzburg 4 - 0 Viitorul
    Maccabi Tel Aviv 2 - 2 Rheindorf Altach
    Zenit E 2 - 0 Utrecht
    Sheriff 0 - 0 Legia Warszawa
    FenerbahÁe 1 - 2 Vardar
    Sūduva 0 - 0 Ludogorets
    AEK Athens 3 - 0 Club Brugge
    Videoton 0 - 4 Partizan
    SkŽnderbeu KorÁŽ 0 - 0 Dinamo Zagreb
    Midtjylland 1 - 1 Apollon
    Shkendija 0 - 1 Milan
    Olympique Mars… 3 - 0 Domžale
    Rosenborg 3 - 2 Ajax
    Athletic Club 1 - 0 Panathinaikos
    Sporting Braga 3 - 2 FH
    Crvena Zvezda 2 - 1 Krasnodar
    Hajduk Split 1 - 1 Everton
    Austria Wien 0 - 1 Osijek

    Everton go through to the group stages with a 3-1 agg win
    against Hajduk Split thanks to a wonder goal from the half way
    line scored by Gylfi Siggurdsson and a penalty save by Pickford.

  5. #5
    Europa League Group Stage Draw

    we will find out who Everton and Arsenal play today.

    There are NO Scottish,Irish or Welsh sides left in competition.

  6. #6
    Group A: Villarreal, Maccabi Tel Aviv, Astana, Slavia Prague.

    Group B: Dynamo Kiev, Young Boys, Partizan Belgrade, Skenderbeu.

    Group C: Sporting Braga, Ludogorets, Hoffenheim, Istanbul Basaksehir.

    Group D: AC Milan, Austria Vienna , Rijeka, AEK Athens.

    Group E: Lyon, Everton, Atalanta, Apollon Limassol.

    Group F: FC Copenhagen, Lokomotiv Moscow, Sheriff Tiraspol, FC Zlin.

    Group G: Vitoria Plzen, Steaua Bucarest, Hapoel Beer-Sheva, FC Lugano.

    Group H: Arsenal, BATE Borisov, Cologne, Red Star Belgrade.

    Group I: Salzburg, Marseille, Vitoria Guimaraes, Konyaspor.

    Group J: Athletic Bilbao, Hertha Berlin, Zorya Luhansk, Ostersund.

    Group K: Lazio, Nice, Zulte Waregem, Vitesse Arnhem.

    Group L: Zenit St Petersburg, Real Sociedad, Rosenborg, Vardar

    Everton are in Group E with French side Lyon,Italians Atalanta and Cypriots Apollon.

    Arsenal have been drawn in Group H with BATE from Belarus,Germany's Cologne and Red Star Belgrade from Serbia.

  7. #7
    RIP Netherlands

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •